Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, QUEEN STREET, GLOSSOP, HIGH PEAK, DERBYSHIRE
SK13 8EL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£172,000
Last Sold Price
22 September 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.5%
Price Change
+£56,913 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£172,000
+49.5%
Sold on 22 September 2025
Terraced
+£56,913 from previous sale
Sale #6
£115,087
+23.7%
Sold on 28 January 2019
Terraced
+£22,087 from previous sale
Sale #5
£93,000
+33.0%
Sold on 12 May 2010
Terraced
+£23,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£69,950
+38.5%
Sold on 7 April 2003
Terraced
+£19,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£50,500
+31.2%
Sold on 8 August 2001
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,500
Sold on 28 April 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK13 8EL
← Back to All Properties