Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, MANOR CLOSE, FAREHAM, WINCHESTER, HAMPSHIRE
PO17 5BZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£566,000
Last Sold Price
20 January 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.0%
Price Change
+£181,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£566,000
+47.0%
Sold on 20 January 2023
Detached
+£181,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£385,000
+54.3%
Sold on 13 March 2015
Detached
+£135,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,500
+13.4%
Sold on 12 July 2002
Detached
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£220,000
Sold on 24 July 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO17 5BZ
← Back to All Properties