Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, YEATS CLOSE, ROYSTON, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG8 5TE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
20 December 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.2%
Price Change
+£62,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£165,000
+60.2%
Sold on 20 December 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£103,000
+3.0%
Sold on 13 June 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£100,000
-10.7%
Sold on 16 July 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£11,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£111,995
+3.2%
Sold on 22 February 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£108,500
Sold on 2 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG8 5TE
← Back to All Properties