Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, MARSDEN STREET, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA
LA14 2AY
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£35,000
Last Sold Price
22 November 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-36.4%
Price Change
-£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£35,000
-36.4%
Sold on 22 November 2023
Terraced
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£55,000
+17.0%
Sold on 20 January 2023
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£47,000
+22.1%
Sold on 25 July 2008
Terraced
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£38,500
+6.9%
Sold on 23 March 2007
Terraced
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£36,000
+9.3%
Sold on 22 March 2007
Terraced
+£3,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,950
Sold on 29 August 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA14 2AY
← Back to All Properties