Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, ABBOTT COURT, CHORLEY, CHORLEY, LANCASHIRE
PR7 7ET
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
11 October 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.0%
Price Change
+£37,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£125,000
+42.0%
Sold on 11 October 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£88,000
-12.0%
Sold on 5 October 2018
Flat/Maisonette
-£11,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,950
Sold on 26 September 2014
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR7 7ET
← Back to All Properties