Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 116, BALMORAL COURT, SPRINGFIELD ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 6JQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
28 January 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.9%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£200,000
+42.9%
Sold on 28 January 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£140,000
-13.8%
Sold on 7 September 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£162,500
+65.0%
Sold on 27 November 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,500
+134.5%
Sold on 7 December 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£56,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 22 August 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 6JQ
← Back to All Properties