Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, ARKLE AVENUE, THATCHAM, NEWBURY, BERKSHIRE
RG19 3UA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£272,000
Last Sold Price
21 September 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.9%
Price Change
+£47,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£272,000
+20.9%
Sold on 21 September 2012
Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
+95.7%
Sold on 30 January 2004
Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+40.2%
Sold on 8 July 1997
Detached
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,000
Sold on 5 January 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG19 3UA
← Back to All Properties