Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, CAPRON ROAD, DUNSTABLE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU5 5AG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£415,000
Last Sold Price
16 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+78.5%
Price Change
+£182,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£415,000
+78.5%
Sold on 16 July 2025
Semi-Detached
+£182,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£232,500
+55.0%
Sold on 19 September 2018
Semi-Detached
+£82,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
+82.9%
Sold on 30 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,000
Sold on 27 March 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU5 5AG
← Back to All Properties