Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, WORTHINGTON ROAD, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 3RE
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£88,000
Last Sold Price
13 January 2015
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-20.0%
Price Change
-£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£88,000
-20.0%
Sold on 13 January 2015
Terraced
-£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£110,000
+168.3%
Sold on 9 July 2007
Terraced
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£41,000
+2.5%
Sold on 5 November 2001
Terraced
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£40,000
+0.0%
Sold on 20 April 2000
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£40,000
-2.4%
Sold on 21 January 2000
Terraced
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 3 October 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 3RE
← Back to All Properties