Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, GARSDALE CLOSE, PRESTON, SOUTH RIBBLE, LANCASHIRE
PR5 4BU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£226,000
Last Sold Price
6 October 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-11.4%
Price Change
-£29,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£226,000
-11.4%
Sold on 6 October 2025
Detached
-£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£255,000
+44.0%
Sold on 23 August 2024
Detached
+£77,900 from previous sale
Sale #2
£177,100
Sold on 2 December 2010
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR5 4BU
← Back to All Properties