Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, BARNSIDE WAY, MACCLESFIELD, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE
SK10 2TZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£375,000
Last Sold Price
27 March 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+76.5%
Price Change
+£162,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£375,000
+76.5%
Sold on 27 March 2014
Detached
+£162,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£212,500
+58.6%
Sold on 16 March 2001
Detached
+£78,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£134,000
Sold on 4 April 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK10 2TZ
← Back to All Properties