Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
68, WAVERLEY ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG30 2PY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£481,500
Last Sold Price
29 November 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+96.5%
Price Change
+£236,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£481,500
+96.5%
Sold on 29 November 2024
Terraced
+£236,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£245,000
-6.1%
Sold on 22 June 2012
Terraced
-£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£261,000
+108.8%
Sold on 21 December 2006
Terraced
+£136,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 14 May 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG30 2PY
← Back to All Properties