Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, HOME FARM AVENUE, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK10 3QW
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£232,450
Last Sold Price
20 March 2023
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.8%
Price Change
+£57,450 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£232,450
+32.8%
Sold on 20 March 2023
Terraced
+£57,450 from previous sale
Sale #7
£175,000
+20.7%
Sold on 18 August 2017
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£145,000
+3.6%
Sold on 27 October 2006
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£140,000
+50.5%
Sold on 22 September 2006
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£93,000
+73.7%
Sold on 17 June 2002
Terraced
+£39,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£53,550
-1.1%
Sold on 26 April 1996
Terraced
-£600 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,150
Sold on 12 October 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK10 3QW
← Back to All Properties