Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, BAYSWATER ROAD, MELTON MOWBRAY, MELTON, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE13 1PY
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
21 December 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.7%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£175,000
+16.7%
Sold on 21 December 2022
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£150,000
+34.5%
Sold on 21 September 2020
Terraced
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£111,500
+44.8%
Sold on 5 June 2015
Terraced
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£77,000
+87.8%
Sold on 21 February 2003
Terraced
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£41,000
+67.3%
Sold on 15 May 1997
Terraced
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£24,500
Sold on 14 May 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE13 1PY
← Back to All Properties