Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, BRAESIDE, BRACKNELL, BRACKNELL FOREST, BRACKNELL FOREST
RG12 8TY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
7 December 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.5%
Price Change
+£55,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£230,000
+31.5%
Sold on 7 December 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£174,950
+8.0%
Sold on 16 June 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£162,000
-0.3%
Sold on 1 July 2008
Flat/Maisonette
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£162,500
+6.6%
Sold on 3 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£152,500
Sold on 28 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG12 8TY
← Back to All Properties