Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
59, LAVENDER AVENUE, COVENTRY, COVENTRY, WEST MIDLANDS
CV6 1BZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
7 February 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.1%
Price Change
+£47,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£185,000
+34.1%
Sold on 7 February 2019
Semi-Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£138,000
+31.4%
Sold on 11 December 2006
Semi-Detached
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
+75.0%
Sold on 17 March 2003
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000
+39.5%
Sold on 19 November 1999
Semi-Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 7 May 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CV6 1BZ
← Back to All Properties