6, CHAWTON COTTAGES, CHAWTON LANE, COWES, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT

PO31 8PR

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£330,000
Last Sold Price
10 December 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.7%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£330,000+34.7%
Sold on 10 December 2021
Semi-Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£245,000+2.1%
Sold on 30 June 2008
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£240,000+113.3%
Sold on 23 March 2007
Semi-Detached
+£127,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,500+75.8%
Sold on 26 January 2001
Semi-Detached
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,000
Sold on 24 June 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1