Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, WILSHIRE AVENUE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 6QW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
25 March 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.9%
Price Change
+£98,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£300,000
+48.9%
Sold on 25 March 2019
Terraced
+£98,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£201,500
+11.9%
Sold on 15 June 2011
Terraced
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
-12.2%
Sold on 31 October 2008
Terraced
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£205,000
+99.0%
Sold on 30 July 2008
Terraced
+£102,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£103,000
Sold on 28 February 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 6QW
← Back to All Properties