Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, UPPER KING STREET, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE1 6XF
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
18 October 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-9.1%
Price Change
-£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£250,000
-9.1%
Sold on 18 October 2024
Terraced
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£275,000
+10.0%
Sold on 2 March 2018
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000
+127.3%
Sold on 13 August 2007
Terraced
+£140,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
+18.9%
Sold on 15 February 2002
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,500
+42.3%
Sold on 29 November 2001
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 30 November 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE1 6XF
← Back to All Properties