Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
125, ALL SAINTS ROAD, NEWMARKET, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
CB8 8ES
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£227,750
Last Sold Price
22 September 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.5%
Price Change
+£7,750 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£227,750
+3.5%
Sold on 22 September 2025
Terraced
+£7,750 from previous sale
Sale #7
£220,000
+86.4%
Sold on 1 March 2019
Terraced
+£102,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£118,000
-4.1%
Sold on 6 June 2013
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£123,000
+2.5%
Sold on 30 April 2004
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+76.5%
Sold on 19 November 2002
Terraced
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,000
+51.1%
Sold on 7 April 2000
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 22 March 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB8 8ES
← Back to All Properties