Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, THE SIDINGS, DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB3 2BD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£211,000
Last Sold Price
25 April 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.4%
Price Change
+£48,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£211,000
+29.4%
Sold on 25 April 2025
Semi-Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£163,000
+55.2%
Sold on 27 January 2012
Semi-Detached
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+45.9%
Sold on 19 June 2003
Semi-Detached
+£33,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,950
Sold on 17 December 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB3 2BD
← Back to All Properties