Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, FRANCIS STREET, BLACKBURN, BLACKBURN, LANCASHIRE
BB2 4DP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£70,000
Last Sold Price
5 April 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.8%
Price Change
+£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£70,000
+45.8%
Sold on 5 April 2024
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£48,000
+45.5%
Sold on 18 July 2017
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£33,000
+15.8%
Sold on 22 December 2003
Terraced
+£4,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,495
Sold on 20 January 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB2 4DP
← Back to All Properties