Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, MANOR ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 0ER
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£507,000
Last Sold Price
4 February 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.3%
Price Change
+£82,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£507,000
+19.3%
Sold on 4 February 2022
Terraced
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£425,000
+60.4%
Sold on 9 May 2019
Terraced
+£160,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£265,000
+10.4%
Sold on 24 May 2013
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£240,000
+321.1%
Sold on 12 June 2009
Terraced
+£183,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 16 April 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 0ER
← Back to All Properties