Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, CANTERBURY ROAD, MARGATE, THANET, KENT
CT9 5AW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£310,000
Last Sold Price
14 February 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.8%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£310,000
+37.8%
Sold on 14 February 2017
Terraced
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£225,000
+27.1%
Sold on 11 November 2004
Terraced
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£177,000
+136.0%
Sold on 1 December 2003
Terraced
+£102,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000
+56.3%
Sold on 18 September 2000
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 17 March 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT9 5AW
← Back to All Properties