Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, CANYNGE SQUARE, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS8 3LB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,950,000
Last Sold Price
29 June 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.4%
Price Change
+£455,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£1,950,000
+30.4%
Sold on 29 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£455,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£1,495,000
+39.7%
Sold on 24 April 2015
Semi-Detached
+£425,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£1,070,000
+20.9%
Sold on 15 June 2007
Semi-Detached
+£185,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£885,000
+176.6%
Sold on 15 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£565,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£320,000
Sold on 27 September 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS8 3LB
← Back to All Properties