Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, SWAN MEADOW ROAD, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN3 5BJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
30 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.2%
Price Change
+£43,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£145,000
+42.2%
Sold on 30 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£102,000
+41.7%
Sold on 2 May 2014
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,000
+28.0%
Sold on 22 November 2010
Semi-Detached
+£15,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,250
Sold on 16 April 2010
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN3 5BJ
← Back to All Properties