Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, CHRISTCHURCH ROAD, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP2 5BX
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£425,000
Last Sold Price
21 October 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.5%
Price Change
+£81,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£425,000
+23.5%
Sold on 21 October 2022
Terraced
+£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£344,000
+60.0%
Sold on 29 January 2016
Terraced
+£129,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£215,000
+61.7%
Sold on 20 December 2006
Terraced
+£82,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£132,950
+10.8%
Sold on 18 May 2001
Terraced
+£12,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+77.8%
Sold on 6 September 1999
Terraced
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,500
Sold on 28 August 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP2 5BX
← Back to All Properties