Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
33, TIMBLE ROAD, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE5 1NS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
25 July 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.3%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£215,000
+30.3%
Sold on 25 July 2025
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+2.7%
Sold on 26 January 2017
Terraced
+£4,395 from previous sale
Sale #2
£160,605
Sold on 12 November 2010
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE5 1NS
← Back to All Properties