Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, HASELMERE CLOSE, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP32 7JQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£182,500
Last Sold Price
12 March 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.1%
Price Change
+£57,550 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£182,500
+46.1%
Sold on 12 March 2026
Terraced
+£57,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,950
+4.2%
Sold on 23 June 2006
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,950
+215.7%
Sold on 31 December 2005
Terraced
+£81,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 20 June 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP32 7JQ
← Back to All Properties