Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
50, STOWE AVENUE, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S7 2GP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£196,000
Last Sold Price
24 September 2003
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.0%
Price Change
+£58,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£196,000
+42.0%
Sold on 24 September 2003
Semi-Detached
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£138,000
+67.3%
Sold on 17 March 2000
Semi-Detached
+£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,500
Sold on 6 February 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S7 2GP
← Back to All Properties