Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 8, THE MEWS APARTMENTS, 69, NEW DOVER ROAD, CANTERBURY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT1 3DZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
23 August 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.8%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£285,000
+18.8%
Sold on 23 August 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£240,000
+3.2%
Sold on 9 April 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£232,500
Sold on 24 October 2014
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT1 3DZ
← Back to All Properties