Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, MAPLE LEAF COURT, CROSS ROAD, WALTHAM CROSS, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN8 7HU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£128,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2008
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.4%
Price Change
+£11,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£128,000
+9.4%
Sold on 31 October 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£117,000
+47.2%
Sold on 26 October 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,500
+34.6%
Sold on 19 April 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,442 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,058
Sold on 29 November 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN8 7HU
← Back to All Properties