4, TAVERNERS ROAD, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER

LE4 2HZ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£240,000
Last Sold Price
15 October 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.0%
Price Change
+£63,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£240,000+36.0%
Sold on 15 October 2020
Detached
+£63,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£176,500+7.6%
Sold on 27 June 2008
Detached
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£164,000+131.1%
Sold on 30 November 2006
Detached
+£93,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,950
Sold on 15 August 1997
Detached
Sale #1