Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
57, MASONFIELD CRESCENT, LANCASTER, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA1 3SR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
1 September 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.6%
Price Change
-£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£215,000
-3.6%
Sold on 1 September 2014
Semi-Detached
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£223,000
+16.1%
Sold on 27 March 2008
Semi-Detached
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£192,000
+18.8%
Sold on 23 August 2007
Semi-Detached
+£30,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£161,550
Sold on 4 June 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA1 3SR
← Back to All Properties