43, SAWLEY STREET, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER

LE5 5JR

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£77,500
Last Sold Price
25 June 2003
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+124.6%
Price Change
+£43,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£77,500+124.6%
Sold on 25 June 2003
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£34,500+15.0%
Sold on 10 December 1999
Terraced
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 25 July 1997
Terraced
Sale #1