Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
79, FIR TREE AVENUE, COVENTRY, COVENTRY, WEST MIDLANDS
CV4 9FR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£227,000
Last Sold Price
12 February 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.4%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£227,000
+54.4%
Sold on 12 February 2020
Semi-Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£147,000
-2.0%
Sold on 2 November 2012
Semi-Detached
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+100.0%
Sold on 12 July 2005
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000
+42.9%
Sold on 31 July 2000
Semi-Detached
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,500
Sold on 27 June 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CV4 9FR
← Back to All Properties