Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, SPRING CRESCENT, CHORLEY, CHORLEY, LANCASHIRE
PR6 8AD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£330,000
Last Sold Price
24 July 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+81.8%
Price Change
+£148,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£330,000
+81.8%
Sold on 24 July 2025
Semi-Detached
+£148,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£181,500
+3.7%
Sold on 27 April 2007
Semi-Detached
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£175,000
Sold on 17 March 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR6 8AD
← Back to All Properties