Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, UPPER CHURCH STREET, LEICESTER, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE7 1HR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
21 February 2009
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.2%
Price Change
+£2,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£215,000
+1.2%
Sold on 21 February 2009
Detached
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£212,500
+22.8%
Sold on 22 July 2005
Detached
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£173,000
Sold on 11 May 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE7 1HR
← Back to All Properties