Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, 12, COLLEGE ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 1JB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£286,500
Last Sold Price
21 February 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.6%
Price Change
+£70,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£286,500
+32.6%
Sold on 21 February 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£70,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£216,000
+0.9%
Sold on 25 September 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£214,000
+78.3%
Sold on 17 May 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£94,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+140.2%
Sold on 17 September 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£70,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,950
Sold on 10 September 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 1JB
← Back to All Properties