Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
78, AMBLER STREET, CASTLEFORD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF10 4ED
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
16 June 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+90.1%
Price Change
+£64,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£135,000
+90.1%
Sold on 16 June 2022
Terraced
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£71,000
+9.2%
Sold on 11 October 2013
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£65,000
+78.1%
Sold on 24 October 2003
Terraced
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£36,500
+21.7%
Sold on 20 December 2001
Terraced
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 29 January 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF10 4ED
← Back to All Properties