Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, HAZEL CLOSE, BASILDON, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS15 5GT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
15 October 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.5%
Price Change
+£62,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£225,000
+38.5%
Sold on 15 October 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£162,500
-4.4%
Sold on 10 October 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,000
+100.0%
Sold on 28 March 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 21 July 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS15 5GT
← Back to All Properties