33, ARCHBELL AVENUE, BRIGHOUSE, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE

HD6 3SU

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£322,500
Last Sold Price
7 December 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.2%
Price Change
+£87,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£322,500+37.2%
Sold on 7 December 2021
Semi-Detached
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£235,000-6.0%
Sold on 14 August 2014
Semi-Detached
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000+203.0%
Sold on 23 March 2007
Semi-Detached
+£167,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,500+7.1%
Sold on 3 October 1997
Semi-Detached
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,000
Sold on 18 August 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1