19, MOORHOUSE ROAD, CARLISLE, CARLISLE, CUMBRIA

CA2 7LU

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£205,000
Last Sold Price
18 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.6%
Price Change
+£44,350 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£205,000+27.6%
Sold on 18 November 2025
Semi-Detached
+£44,350 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,650+157.0%
Sold on 11 November 2005
Semi-Detached
+£98,150 from previous sale
Sale #3
£62,500+25.0%
Sold on 24 November 2000
Semi-Detached
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 8 July 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1