Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, HAWTHORN CRESCENT, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR2 1RD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
9 May 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.8%
Price Change
+£37,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£195,000
+23.8%
Sold on 9 May 2025
Semi-Detached
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£157,500
+14.1%
Sold on 28 May 2021
Semi-Detached
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£138,000
+135.9%
Sold on 18 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£79,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,500
Sold on 31 March 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR2 1RD
← Back to All Properties