Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, GRASMERE ROAD, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU3 2DT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
3 September 2009
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.0%
Price Change
+£41,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£155,000
+36.0%
Sold on 3 September 2009
Semi-Detached
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£114,000
+62.9%
Sold on 26 October 2001
Semi-Detached
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£70,000
+37.3%
Sold on 11 February 1998
Semi-Detached
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,000
Sold on 30 June 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU3 2DT
← Back to All Properties