Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
166, RAMSHAW DRIVE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 6UB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
24 September 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.2%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£130,000
+10.2%
Sold on 24 September 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£118,000
+21.0%
Sold on 15 March 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£97,500
+46.6%
Sold on 11 July 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£66,500
+62.2%
Sold on 27 April 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 26 June 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 6UB
← Back to All Properties