Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40A, BEDFORD ROAD, BEDFORD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
MK45 3NA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£385,000
Last Sold Price
25 March 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.6%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£385,000
+11.6%
Sold on 25 March 2022
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£345,000
+22.3%
Sold on 4 September 2020
Semi-Detached
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£282,000
+88.0%
Sold on 26 February 2018
Semi-Detached
+£132,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£150,000
Sold on 29 July 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK45 3NA
← Back to All Properties