Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, SURREY ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG2 0EU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£218,000
Last Sold Price
6 August 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.6%
Price Change
+£85,550 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£218,000
+64.6%
Sold on 6 August 2007
Terraced
+£85,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,450
+128.4%
Sold on 5 December 2001
Terraced
+£74,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 25 April 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG2 0EU
← Back to All Properties