Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, THORPE ROAD, CLACTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO15 4QS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£182,500
Last Sold Price
22 October 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.8%
Price Change
+£23,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£182,500
+14.8%
Sold on 22 October 2021
Semi-Detached
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£159,000
+9.7%
Sold on 31 March 2016
Semi-Detached
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+98.6%
Sold on 1 December 2006
Semi-Detached
+£72,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,995
Sold on 4 October 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO15 4QS
← Back to All Properties