14, SALISBURY STREET, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE

PR1 5YL

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£59,000
Last Sold Price
7 July 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-24.8%
Price Change
-£19,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£59,000-24.8%
Sold on 7 July 2015
Terraced
-£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£78,500+145.7%
Sold on 19 November 2004
Terraced
+£46,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£31,950+6.5%
Sold on 26 September 1997
Terraced
+£1,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£30,000+76.5%
Sold on 24 April 1997
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£17,000
Sold on 16 February 1996
Terraced
Sale #1